Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Zhuzhou Yuancheng Hezhong Tec. Dev. Co., Ltd.

Tamoxifen Citrate Steroid Powder, Tamoxifen Citrate, 54965-24-1 manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Anabolic Antiestrogen Steroids Powder Tamoxifen Citrate (54965-24-1), Anabolic Steroids Nandrolone Cypionate for Strong Body CAS: 601-63-8, Yellow Oil Liquid Nandrolone Cypionate 99% for Bodybuilding and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Body Bulding Steroids Anabolic Antiestrogen Steroids Powder Tamoxifen Citrate (54965-24-1)

Anabolic Antiestrogen Steroids Powder Tamoxifen Citrate (54965-24-1)

Purchase Qty.:
(grams)
50-99 100-2,999 3,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $1.5 US $0.08 US $0.5
Purchase Qty. (grams) FOB Unit Price
50-99 US $1.5
100-2,999 US $0.08
3,000+ US $0.5
Get Latest Price
Port: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Production Capacity: 4500kg/Month
Payment Terms: D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram, Bank transfer,Bitcoin

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CAS: 54965-24-1
  • Customized: Non-Customized
  • Suitable for: Elderly, Adult
  • Purity: >97%
  • Appearance: White Crystalline Powder
  • Molecular Weight: 563.64
  • Trademark: YuanCheng
  • Specification: USP EP standard
  • HS Code: 3001200010
  • Powder: Yes
  • Certification: ISO 9001, USP, BP
  • State: Solid
  • CAS No.: 54965-24-1
  • MP: 140-144 Oc
  • Molecular Formula: C26h29no. C6h8o7
  • Transport Package: Foil Bag or Tin
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Anabolic Antiestrogen Steroids Powder Tamoxifen Citrate (54965-24-1)


1.Details:

Molecular Formula: C26H29NO.C6H8O7
Molecular weight: 563.64
CAS NO.: 54965-24-1
Appearance: white crystalline powder
MP: 140-144 ºC
How It Works
is the most commonly used hormone therapy for the treatment of breast cancer.
(PS:this is Benjamin Yan,welcome to enter my website www.ChineseSteroid.com to know more about Antiestrogen ,steroid,powder,liquid,peptide,prohormone)

2.Description:
Many women have breast cancer that tests positive for estrogen receptors (ER+). This means that estrogen promotes the growth of the breast cancer cells. Tamoxifen blocks the effects of estrogen on these cells. It is often called an "anti-estrogen. "

3.How Well It Works
is highly effective in lowering the risk of breast cancer recurrence. In women who have already had breast cancer, also lowers the risk of breast cancer in the opposite breast (contralateral).

For postmenopausal women, a two-stage treatment using and then an aromatase inhibitor, such as (Arimidex), (Aromasin), or (Femara) may work better than only taking .
  Product  name  Tamoxifen citrate (Nolvadex)
  Appearance  White  crystalline  powder
  Identification  Conform
  Loss on drying  0.21ml
  Residue on ignition  0.06ml
  Iron  0.0018%
  Heavy metals  0.0006%
  Related substances  0.32% 0.14%
  E-isomer  0.19%
  Organic volatile impurities  Conforms
  Assay  99.51%

4.Application:
Tamoxifen Citrate is a non-steroidal agent that demonstrates potent anti-estrogenic properties. The drug is technically an estrogen agonist/antagonist, which competitively binds to estrogen receptors in various target tissues. With the tamoxifen molecule bound to this receptor, estrogen is blocked from exerting any action, and an anti-estrogenic effect is achieved. Since many forms of breast cancer are responsive to estrogen, the ability of tamoxifen citrate to block its action in such cells has proven to be a very effective treatment. It is also utilized successfully as a preventative measure, taken by people with an extremely high familial tendency for breast cancer.

5.COA:
Product nameTamoxifen citrate (Nolvadex)
AppearanceWhite crystalline powder
IdentificationIR , UV conformConform
Loss on drying≤0.5ml0.21ml
Residue on ignitionNot more than 0.2%0.07ml
IronNot more than 0.005%0.0017%
Heavy metalsNot more than 0.001%0.0006%
Related substancesTotal: Not more than 1.0%
Individual: Not more than 0.5%
0.35%
0.13%
E-isomerNot more than 0.3%0.18%
Organic volatile impuritiesConformsConforms
Assay99.0~101.0%99.6%

 

6.recipe:
50ml @ 20 mg/ml
1 gram of Tamoxifen Citrate
1 beaker suitable for holding the volume of liquids
19.6 ml of Glycerol
29.4 ml of 190 Proof Grain Alcohol

50ml @ 20 mg/ml
1 gram of Tamoxifen Citrate
1 beaker suitable for holding the volume of liquids
9.8 ml of PEG 600
39.2 ml of 190 Proof Grain Alcohol

7.Hot Sales: www.Steroidchina.com  served only
Hot SalesCAScontent
Metandienone72-63-997-103%
Trenbolone acetate10161-34-997-101%
Ternbolone Enanthate472-61-54697.0-101.0%
Chlorhexidine acetate56-95-1CP 99%
Tranexamic acid1197-18-899-101%
Anisic aldehyde123-11-599.50%
Dromostanolone propionate521-12-0≥97%
Methenolone enanthate303-42-4≥98%
Permastril521-12-0≥97%
2-Phenylimidazole670-96-299%
Ketoconazole65277-42-199%
Phenformin hydrochloride834-28-699%
Mesteronlone1424-00-698-102%
Methenolone acetate434-05-997-102%
L-glycine56-40-698.5-101.0%
Stanolone521-11-9≥97%
6-Bronmandrostenedione38632-00-797%

 
53-43-098%
Dehydroepiandrosterone acetate853-23-698%
Testosterone cypionate58-20-898%
Testosterone decanoate5721-91-598%
Drostanolone enanthate
 

 
Drostanolone propionate
 

 
Testosterone isocaproate15262-86-998%
Testosterone phenylpropionate1255-49-898%
Boldenone undecylenate13103-34-998%
Nandrolone decanoate360-70-398%
Testosterone enanthate315-37-798%
Testosterone propionate57-85-298%
Testosterone sustanon
 

 
Testosterone undecanoate5949-44-098%
Estradiol50-28-298%
Oestradiol 17-heptanoate4956-37-098%
Estradiol benzoate50-50-098%
Nandrolone phenylpropionate62-90-898%
Testosterone acetate1045-69-898%
Boldenone undecylenate
 
98%
4-Chlorotestosterone acetate855-19-698%

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Shero Xie Whatsapp:+8618188938005
Sale Manager
*From:
To: Ms. Shero Xie Whatsapp:+8618188938005
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category